Updated On - November 26th 2021, Updated By - Pushpendra

Courses & Fees

<

IMTS

The Sanskrit College and University Fee Structure2022-23:Sanskrit University is a state university located in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It is a government college and established in 1824.

Get detailed information about Sanskrit University latest Fee structure 2022-23.

The Sanskrit College and University B.A Fee Structure 2022-23

Courses Name SpecializationEligibility CriteriaFee
BA Aiwh10+224000
BA Bengali10+234000
BA English10+222000
BA Linguistics10+228000
BA Pali10+236000
BA Philosophy10+220000
BA Sanskrit10+238000
BA ShastriBA Advaita Vedanta10+230000
BA ShastriBA Panini10+232000
BA ShastriBA Sahitya10+226000

TSCU M.A Fee Structure 2022-23

Courses Name SpecializationEligibility CriteriaFee
MA SanskritGraduation42000

Courses Offered by The Sanskrit College and University

About The Sanskrit College and University:

The Sanskrit College and University is a state university located in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It focuses on liberal arts, offering an undergraduate degree in Sanskrit language, Pali language, linguistics and ancient Indian and world history.

Similar Universities
Apply NowWrite ReviewIMTS
B.Tech Admission Apply Now
BA AdmissionApply Now
BBA AdmissionApply Now
BCA AdmissionApply Now
B.Sc AdmissionApply Now
B.Com AdmissionApply Now
MCA AdmissionApply Now
MBA Admission Apply Now
MA Admission Apply Now
M.Sc Admission Apply Now
M.com Admission Apply Now
Apply
News


Reviews
    All the articles on this website are published in good faith and for general awareness and information purpose only. We do not claim any accuracy and rightness of the information which is available on the Education Dunia. Although, every possible attempt is made to make sure that the content is not deceptive. In case any inaccuracy or otherwise improper,Anyone can is sighted on the website, please report it at feedback@educationdunia.com from official mail Id or domain Id only. Mails from Gmail ids will not be considered.